Pawel Lozinski

Pawel Lozinski, born in Warsaw, Poland, is a director, scriptwriter, and producer of documentaries. He is known for his multilayered, intimate portraits.

He has shown his creative writing skills in documentaries like Chemo (2009), Sisters (1999), Werka (2014), and many more. He is known for his multilayered, intimate portraits. Pawel has won 16 awards in his 30 years of career and has been nominated for 9 other awards.

Pawel Lozinski’s Wikipedia, Age, and Birthday

Pawel Lozinski has not been verified on Wikipedia yet has contributed a lot as a scriptwriter and director.

Born on December 4, 1965, Pawel Lozinski is currently 55 years old.

Pawel Lozinski’s Family, Married, and Wife

Pawel Lozinski is the son of documentary filmmaker Marcel Lozinski. Besides, there are no more details about his family.

Keeping his personal life in the dark, Pawel Lozinski has not revealed any information about his married life. So, there are no precise details about his wife yet.

Name Pawel Lozinski
Birthday December 4, 1965
Age 55 Years Old
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Profession Director, Scriptwriter and Producer
Parents Marcel Lozinski
Married/Single Married
Education National Film School

Top 10 Facts About Pawel Lozinski

  1. Pawel Lozinski celebrates his birthday on December 4, and he is currently 55 years old.
  2. He is a citizen of Poland as he was born and raised in Warsaw, Poland.
  3. There is no information about Pawel Lozinski’s wife on any of the web portals yet.
  4. Pawel is a fantastic scriptwriter, producer, and director known for his multilayered, intimate portraits.
  5. He directed the first short documentary Structure in 1989. Since then, he has produced about 17 documentaries.
  6. Furthermore, Pawel has been given 18 writer credits, 14 producer credits, and 11 credits as a cinematographer, as per IMDB.
  7. Before entering into filmmaking, Pawel tried many professions like carpenter, warehouseman, fence painter, and many more.
  8. Pawel Lozinski got admission to the National Film School in 1988, and he graduated in 1992.
  9. W domu, You Have No Idea How Much I Love You, Werka, Father and Son, Inventory are some of the documentaries to which Pawel Lozinski has contributed.
  10. Pawel Lozinski is not active on popular social media like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram.
You May Also Like